What is the issue or question you have?
I am getting an error ‘The following 1 raster values [15] do not have corresponding entries in the value map’. However, 15 is not a value in the original raster. It appears to be created in an intermediate layer in the sdr module. The intermediate layer is /intermediate_outputs/churn_dir_not_for_humans/aligned_lulc_[my suffix]
What do you expect to happen?
Comparing to the intermediate layer created using a similar raster that didn’t result in an error, I expect the cell with value = 15 to be nodata. The nodata value is 9999 for both the working and problematic rasters, as far as I understand. I’ve attached both rasters for reference (the original inputs, not the intermediate layers).
Also, the problematic raster works without issue for the seasonal water yield module.
What have you tried so far?
I have run the tool successfully using a similar land cover raster (same extent, resolution, projection and land cover classes). I processed that raster to create a new raster to represent a different management scenario, without introducing any new land cover classes (as far as I know). This results in the error described above.
Here is a comparison between the two intermediate layers. The teal area around the second image is cell value 15.
Attach the logfile here:
InVEST-natcap.invest.sdr.sdr-log-2023-07-28–09_48_58.txt (12.0 KB)
Here are the two landcover rasters (the first one runs with no error)
CDL_2022_reproj.tif (44.0 KB)
flrstrp_fld12.tif (21.2 KB)